Hello everyone – Kia Ora Koutou Katoa – Bonjour à Tous – Ni Sa Bula – Mālō le Soifua – Bunji – Talofa Outou Uma

A quick reminder that our conference is a free on-line event

The program is here:-


And the link to attend is here! It is the same link all day, even if you decide to have a coffee and come back. The link stays the same!

Passcode: 044239

OR

For dial up connections visit our dial up connection page:








FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 10:30 am am
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 11:30 am am
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 11:30 am
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 6:30 am
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 7:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 7:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 8:30 am
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 8:30 am
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 8:30 am
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 9:30 am
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 9:30 am
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 10:30 am
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 10:30 am
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 11:30 am



Just a reminder that the "Staff Grievance & Disputes Resolution" document is available here for comment and members will be asked to vote on the document at the AGM.











Below is the zoom links to all the Caucuses. No, you do not need to be a paid ILGA member to attend the Caucuses you only need to be a paid ILGA member to nominate a nominee and to vote!
YOUTH CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410A [Caucus - Youth]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






WOMEN'S CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410C [Caucus - Trans]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






INTERSEX CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410C [Caucus - Trans]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






INTERSEX CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410E [Caucus - Intersex]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






ELDER CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410D [Caucus - Bisexual]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






ELDER CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410F [Caucus - Elder]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:00 am - 9:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:00 am - 10:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:00 am - 11:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:00 pm - 1:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm






DISABILITY CAUCUS
Session ID: AUILGA2410H [Caucus - Disability]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 1:30pm - 2:00pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 9:30 am - 10:00 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 10:30 am - 11:00 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 1:30 pm - 12:00 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 1:30 pm - 12:00pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm






INDIGENOUS CAUCUS
Session ID: Coming Soon!

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 2:00pm - 2:30pm
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 10:30 am - 10:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 2:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 2:00 pm - 2:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm






Below is the zoom link the ILGA Oceania AGM. Once again! You do not need to be a paid member to attend the ILGA Oceania AGM. However, you do need to be a paid member to nominate a nominee and to vote.

Session ID: AUILGA2410G [Caucus - AGM]

Time:
FRIDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2020
Pogo Pogo (American Samoa) [-11] 3:30 am - 6:30 am
Papeete (French Polynesia) [-10] 4:30 am - 7:30 am
Avarua (Cook Islands) [-10] 4:30 am - 7:30 am
SATURDAY, 24 OCTOBER 2020
Ngerulmud (Palau) [+9] 11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) [+10] 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) [+10] 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) [+11] 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sydney, New South Wales (Australia) [+11] 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Noumea (New Caledonia) [+11] 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
South Tarawa (Kiribati) [+12] 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Suva (Fiji) [+12] 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Nukualofa (Tonga) [+13] 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Wellington (New Zealand) [+13] 3:30 pm - 6:30pm
Apia (Samoa) [+14] 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm







We Look Forward to Seeing You at the Event!